Privacy Policy


General

It is subject to the terms and conditions set out in the “Privacy” in which you will use and maintain the information we obtain about you and the services you request during your visit to this website and the services we provide through this site.

This Privacy Policy also sets out how you can check the accuracy of the information we collect and arrange for the deletion of your personal information by us. All actions required for the processing and use of such information in accordance with current and applicable data protection regulations shall be performed by Awayzon.com.

You hereby accept the conditions stipulated in this ‘’Privacy Agreement’’ when you visit this website and request to use the services we provide through this Awayzon.com. 'This Privacy Agreement' does not apply to other websites (hyperlinked websites) linked on Awayzon.com.

Purpose of Privacy Policy

Tatildekirala Turizm ve Bilgi Teknolojileri A.Ş (“Awayzon”), is committed to protecting the privacy of the users of the site so that all of its users can benefit from the services provided in a safe and complete manner.

Privacy Policy, is prepared to inform the users that the personal data shared by the users and visitors in the website operated by Kirala Tourism and Information Technology Inc. www.awayzon.com and its mobile applications are processed in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698. 

Basic principals for the processing of personal data 


Awayzon questions the source of the data it collects and attaches importance to obtaining this data in accordance with the law and honesty rules. It is important to ensure that all data contained within the organization is accurate and does not contain incorrect information and, in case of a change in personal data, Site gives priority to update immediately.
Awayzon, processes data in a limited manner for the services it offers for which it receives approval from users during service. It does not process and use data outside of the business purpose.
Awayzon keeps the data it collects within the scope of the requirements of the Personal Data Protection Law. However, when these objectives disappear, it deletes or anonymizes the data.

Collection of Personal Data

Pursuant to the Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data, Awayzon aims to bring together the owners and individuals who want to rent them in a way that they can trust each other without any problem. The Company has accepted the information shared by users to rent houses, boats and vehicles or to purchase services listed below as Personal Sensitive Data.

While using Awayzon.com to create a user account on the site, fill out a form, update account information, add information, or sell products and / or services, or contact us or to other users regarding our services , we process and maintain the data shared. The main personal data we collect are as follows: 

Identity Data: In some cases, these information might be about your age, gender, interests and likes when creating a user account or using the site and the information you allow Facebook to share with us like your profile information, your friends list, your birthday, your likes and your e-mail address if you have Facebook account.

Contact Information: Includes complementary information, such as address, phone number, and email address.

User Transaction Information: Transactions that occur in your account during or after the sale or purchase of products / services

Transaction Security Information: The information you provide when you purchase or sell products and / or services, by updating your information on your user account that you have created through the forms on the Site, by updating or adding information, and any other contents within this scope.

Financial Information: The necessary information requested used for the sale of the product, including the purchase or listing of products or services, like e-mail, telephone, invoice and other information (such as tax identification number and other identification numbers) and the information required for cargo / postal transactions (such as tracking numbers and current tracking information) and the bank account information of the user.

In this context, Awayzon explicitly requests data owners' personal information during membership creation, and makes it possible for them to adhere to the principles of transparency and reliability on both sides to avoid any disruptions that may arise in the process of renting the property subject to the lease. As a rule, Awayzon processes user data on the basis of the declaration of the persons concerned and declares that it is not obliged to investigate the accuracy of such data. The declared data have been accepted correctly by us.

Sharing of Personal Data

We may share your personal data in-house or with third parties and companies. We share this personal data to provide services and access to the users to provide services, comply with our legal obligations and implement the product and / or service exchange between advertisers and users, to ensure that we perform marketing and advertising activities to minimize fraudulent or illegal activities and investigate them properly.

Scope and Consent

This Privacy Policy describes the processing of personal data, such as the collection, use, sharing, storage, protection of your personal data, and your rights in this regard. Regardless of the way you access and use it, including what you perform on mobile devices; this policy is published on and referred to on the Awayzon www.awayzon.com website and other linked websites and applies to all types of applications, products and services. Use of the services on the website or the creation of an account on the website is subject to this Privacy Policy and the Membership Agreement. You agree to our Privacy Policy and Membership Agreement by continuing to use our site, services or by creating an account. Based on the information we provide to you in this Privacy Policy, it shows your free consent and express consent to the collection, use, sharing, storage and protection of your personal data as necessary and as required to provide services. Because it is needed to provide service to request information; we may not be able to provide all of our services in a complete and complete manner, if you do not share this information with us.At the address Mustafa Kemal Mahallesi Eskişehir Yolu 7.Km., Cepa Ofis Kule No:501, 2123 Sokak No:2/D, 06520 Çankaya/Ankara which is located in Ankara, is responsible for the protection of personal data on global privacy standards while determining the purpose and means of processing your personal data within the scope of the provision of the services which complies with the legal regulations in force.

Cookie Policy

Awayzon Cookie Policy is in force for www.awayzon.com Platform and the websites that are being executed on behalf of this platform, third party web sites (such as Facebook, Instagram and Twitter) and the sites accessed through these web sites.

What is Cookie?

A cookie is a collection of information we collect to provide better service to users as well as faster and easier. Awayzon uses this information obtained from its users in order to provide special services to each user by comprehending the expectations and searches of their users.

Which Cookies Are Used?

This site uses Google Analytics and Google AdWords and Double Click by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies” and other identifiers to help the website owner analyze how users use the site and to ensure that Google maintains its services. The generated information about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and processed by Google's servers located in different countries. Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to generate reports on website activity for website owners, and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage (such as creating user categories). If you do not want your information to be used for Google Analytics Services, you may request to opt out of Google Analytics by following the instructions in this link.

This site uses a logical analysis service Yandex Metrica provided by Yandex Advertising Services LTD. Sti. (“Yandex”). Yandex Metrica uses “cookies” and other identifiers to help the website owner analyze how users use the site. Cookies are placed on your computer for Yandex to provide this service.

This site is using Pixel which is a logical analysis service provided by Facebook Inc. (“Facebook”). Facebook Pixel uses “cookies” and other identifiers to help the website owner target and optimize advertising content. In order for Facebook to provide this service, cookies are placed on your computer.

This site and control panel Socio Plus Information Bil. Tech. From. Speed. Tic. Inc. (“Insider ”) uses a service which enables users to find features that they did not view before, or to find out which version is more useful for use by showing different versions of the website. Cookies are placed on your computer for Insider to provide this service.

This site provides a service provided by Criteo Reklamcılık Hizmetleri ve Ticaret AS (“Criteo ”) that supports users to rediscover the content they have previously viewed on other web sites visited by users. Cookies are placed on your computer for Criteo to provide this service.

You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, but please note that if you do so, you may not be able to use this website in full functionality. By using this website, you consent to the processing of information about you by Google, Yandex, Facebook, Insider and Criteo for the purposes and purposes set out above.

Why Cookies Are Used?

Awayzon which aims to make its users benefit from short-term housing, boat rental and transfer services in the most effective and efficient way, is aware that each user has different and unique expectations from these services. With this awareness, Awayzon uses cookies to enable and specialize customer experiences. Cookies used will store user experiences and try to provide a more effective service.

How to Manage Your Cookie Preferences?

Internet users control their own cookie preferences. In general, web browsers automatically accept cookies. Users can control the use of cookies by making necessary adjustments to the browser settings. If you cancel the use of cookies, this will affect your experience on the websites you visit and visit. Users can use their browser's instructions and help options to learn more about cookie management.

The changes in Compliance and Privacy Policy

Awayzon with Privacy Policy aims to provide users accurate information about the use of cookies and cookie preferences and to ensure that users are always informed. In this context, it is assumed that users of the Web Site and affiliated sites consent to the use of the Cookie and have information. Awayzon Platform users always reserve the right to control and change their cookie preferences.

What Rights Do You Have??

Awayzon and its affiliated websites undertake that all articles of Article 11 of the Personal Data Protection Act No. 6698, entitled “Rights of the Person” apply to their users.

İlgili kanunun belirtilen maddesi uyarınca :

(1) The owner of the data may contact to the Awayzon Data Representative to;

a) Find out if personal data is being processed,

b) Request information if personal data has been processed,

c) Learn the purpose of processed personal data and whether they are used properly,

ç) Knowing the natioanl and international third parties to whom personal data is transferred,

d) Request correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing,

e) Request the deletion or destruction of personal data in accordance with the provisions of Article 7 of the Law,

f) Rrequest that the transactions carried out in accordance with paragraphs a and b be notified to third parties to whom the personal data has been transmitted.

g) Object to the occurrence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems

ğ) In case of the personal data is processed wrong due to the processing law of the personal data, can request the elimination of the damage.

Based in Mustafa Kemal Mahallesi Eskişehir Yolu 7.Km., Cepa Ofis Kule No:501, 2123 Sokak No:2/D, 06520 Çankaya/Ankara  address, Awayzon Turizm ve Bilgi Teknolojileri A.Ş. Is the Data owner in scope of KVKK with 0831070600000001 MERSIS number and registered under Ankara Chamber of Commerce 419650 number

The Data Responsible Representative to be assigned by Awayzon will be announced in the Data Responsible Register and on the internet address where this document is provided when the legal infrastructure is provided.

Personal Data Holders may direct their questions, opinions or requests to any of the following communication channels: 

E-mail: info@awayzon.com,

Phone: +90 850 241 09 31

Operator: +90 850 241 09 31 

Our company may respond to the requests submitted written or digitally within 30 days. It is essential that the required transactions regarding the requests are free of charge. However, if the transactions require a cost, our Company reserves the right to demand a fee. These fees are determined by the Personal Data Protection Board on the tariff determined in accordance with Article 13 of the Personal Data Protection Law.